Share:

August 5, 2008 Primary Election Results

Primary Election
United States SenatorCandidate List
Districts Representative in Congress District 11Candidate ListResults
Districts Representative in Congress District 13Candidate ListResults
Districts Representative in Congress District 14Candidate ListResults
Districts Representative in Congress District 15Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 1Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 2Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 3Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 4Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 5Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 6Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 7Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 8Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 9Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 10Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 11Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 12Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 13Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 14Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 15Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 16Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 17Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 18Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 19Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 20Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 21Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 22Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative District 23Candidate ListResults
Prosecuting AttorneyCandidate ListResults
SheriffCandidate List
County ClerkCandidate ListResults
County TreasurerCandidate ListResults
Register of DeedsCandidate ListResults
County Commission (Districts 1st- 15th)Candidate ListResults
3rd Circuit Court Judge - Non Incumbent PositionCandidate ListResults
16th District Court Judge - Non Incumbent Position Candidate ListResults
35th District Court Judge - Non Incumbent Position Candidate ListResults
36th District Court Judge - Non Incumbent Position Candidate ListResults
Charter Township of Brownstown Candidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of CantonCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of HuronCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of NorthvilleCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of PlymouthCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of RedfordCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of Van BurenCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Township of Grosse IleCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Township of Grosse PointeCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Township of SumpterCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results

COUNTY PROPOSALS

Wayne County Zoological AuthorityResults
 
CITY PROPOSALS
Allen ParkSewer Judgement Bonding ProposalResults
BellevilleDowntown Improvement Bonding ProposalContact Local Clerk for Results
Huron TownshipPolice Millage RenewalContact Local Clerk for Results
Livonia2008 - Livonia Annexation ElectionResults
Northville Township2008 - Northville Annexation ElectionResults
Sumpter TownshipFire Protection Millage RenewalContact Local Clerk for Results
Sumpter TownshipLibrary Millage RenewalContact Local Clerk for Results