Share:

November 8, 2008 General Election Results

General Election
United State President & Vice PresidentCandidate ListResults
United States SenatorCandidate ListResults
Districts Representative in Congress
(11th, 13th, 14th, 15th)
Candidate ListResults
Districts State Representative
(1st- 23rd)
Candidate ListResults
Prosecuting AttorneyCandidate ListResults
SheriffCandidate ListResults
County ClerkCandidate ListResults
County TreasurerCandidate ListResults
Register of DeedsCandidate ListResults
County Commission (Districts 1st- 15th)Candidate ListResults
3rd Circuit Court JudgeCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Districts Court Judge
(16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 28th, 31st, 32a, 33rd, 34th, 35th, 36th)
Candidate ListResults
Judge of Court of Appeals District 1stCandidate ListResults
Judge of ProbateCandidate ListResults
Justice of the Supreme CourtCandidate ListResults
Member Michigan State University Board of TrusteesCandidate ListResults
Member University of Michigan Board of RegentsCandidate ListResults
Member Wayne State University Board of GovernorsCandidate ListResults
Member State Board Of EducationCandidate ListResults
Charter Township of Brownstown Candidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of CantonCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of HuronCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of NorthvilleCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of PlymouthCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of RedfordCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Charter Township of Van BurenCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Township of Grosse IleCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Township of Grosse PointeCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Township of SumpterCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Northville District LibraryCandidate ListContact Local Clerk for Results
Plymouth District LibraryCandidate ListResults
Wayne County Community College District (2nd, 8th, 9th)Candidate ListResults
Allen Park Public SchoolsCandidate ListResults

STATE PROPOSALS
08-1/08-22008 Statewide Budget Props StatusResults
RECALLStatement of Reason for Recall of Andy Dillon, Representative In State Legislature, 17th DistrictResults

COUNTY PROPOSALS
WCCCDWCCCD Ballot LanguageResults
CITY PROPOSALS
Grosse IleMillage RenewalsContact Local Clerk for Results
HamtramckHamtramck Ballot LanguageContact Local Clerk for Results
River RougeCharter AmendmentContact Local Clerk for Results
SCHOOL DISTRICT
Allen ParkOperating Millage RenewalContact Local Clerk for Results
Dearborn Heights#7 Ballot LanguageContact Local Clerk for Results
Dearborn HeightsSinking Fund Ballot LanguageResults
MelvindaleMELNAP 18 Mill Ballot LanguageResults
RomulusOverride ResolutionContact Local Clerk for Results
RomulusSinking Fund ResolutionContact Local Clerk for Results
Van BurenBallot LanguageResults
Van BurenSinking Fund Ballot LanguageResults